Article 1.
§ 1-181.1. View by jury.
The judge presiding at the trial of any action or proceeding involving the exercise of the right of eminent domain, or the condemnation of real property may, in his discretion, permit the jury to view the property which is the subject of condemnation. (1965, c. 138.)