Article 1.
§ 1-78. Official bonds, executors and administrators.
All actions against executors and administrators in their official capacity, except where otherwise provided by statute, and all actions upon official bonds must be instituted in the county where the bonds were given, if the principal or any surety on the bond is in the county; if not, then in the plaintiff's county. (1868-9, c. 258; Code, s. 193; Rev., s. 421; C.S., s. 465.)