Article 1.
§ 1-440.4. Property subject to attachment.
All of a defendant's property within this State which is subject to levy under execution, or which in supplemental proceedings in aid of execution is subject to the satisfaction of a judgment for money, is subject to attachment under the conditions prescribed by this Article. (1947, c. 693, s. 1.)