Article 1.
§ 1-271. Who may appeal.
Any party aggrieved may appeal or cross-appeal in the cases prescribed in this Chapter. The term "party aggrieved" includes a party challenging the grant or denial of a motion under the Rules of Civil Procedure. (C.C.P., s. 298; Code, s. 547; Rev., s. 585; C.S., s. 632; 1969, c. 895, s. 15; 2023-54, s. 2.)
§§ 1-272 through 1-276: Repealed by Session Laws 1999-216, s. 2.