Article 1.
§ 1-393. Chapter and Rules of Civil Procedure applicable to special proceedings.
The Rules of Civil Procedure and the provisions of this Chapter on civil procedure are applicable to special proceedings, except as otherwise provided. (Code, s. 278; Rev., s. 710; C.S., s. 752; 1967, c. 954, s. 3.)