Article 1.
§ 1-440.9. Authority of court to fix procedural details.
The court of proper jurisdiction, before which any matter is pending under the provisions of this Article, shall have authority to fix and determine all necessary procedural details in all instances in which the statute fails to make definite provision as to such procedure. (1947, c. 693, s. 1.)