Article 1.
§ 1-81. Actions against railroads.
In all actions against railroads the action must be tried either in the county where the cause of action arose or where the plaintiff resided at that time or in some county adjoining that in which the cause of action arose, subject to the power of the court to change the place of trial as provided by statute. (Rev., s. 424; C.S., s. 468.)