Article 1.
§ 1-569.3. When Article applies.
(a) This Article governs an agreement to arbitrate made on or after January 1, 2004.
(b) This Article governs an agreement to arbitrate made before January 1, 2004, if all parties to the agreement or to the arbitration proceeding agree in a record that this Article applies.
(c) This Article does not govern arbitrations under Article 1H of Chapter 90 of the General Statutes. (1973, c. 676, s. 1; 2003-345, s. 2; 2007-541, s. 2.)