Article 1.
§ 1-440.6. Time of issuance with reference to summons or service by publication.
(a) The order of attachment may be issued at the time the summons is issued or at any time thereafter.
(b) No order of attachment may be issued in any action after judgment in the principal action is had in the superior court. (1947, c. 693, s. 1; 1967, c. 954, s. 3.)