Article 1.
§ 1-279.1. Manner and time for giving notice of appeal to appellate division in civil actions and in special proceedings.
Any party entitled by law to appeal from a judgment or order rendered by a judge in superior or district court in a civil action or in a special proceeding may take appeal by giving notice of appeal within the time, in the manner, and with the effect provided in the rules of appellate procedure. (1989, c. 377, s. 2.)