Article 1.
§ 1-593. How computed.
The time within which an act is to be done, as provided by law, shall be computed in the manner prescribed by Rule 6(a) of the Rules of Civil Procedure. (C.C.P., s. 348; Code, s. 596; Rev., s. 887; C.S., s. 922; 1957, c. 141; 1967, c. 954, s. 3.)