Article 1.
§ 1-539.21. Abolition of parent-child immunity in motor vehicle cases.
The relationship of parent and child shall not bar the right of action by a person or his estate against his parent or child for wrongful death, personal injury, or property damage arising out of operation of a motor vehicle owned or operated by the parent or child. (1975, c. 685, s. 1; 1985, c. 201; 1989, c. 782, s. 2.)