Article 1.
§ 1-514. Writs of sci. fa. and quo warranto abolished.
The writs of scire facias and of quo warranto, and proceedings by information in the nature of quo warranto, are abolished; and the remedies obtainable in those forms may be obtained by civil actions under this Article. To the extent that rules of procedure are not provided for in this Article, the Rules of Civil Procedure shall apply. (R.C., c. 26, ss. 5, 25; C.C.P., s. 362; Code, s. 603; Rev., s. 286; C.S., s. 869; 1967, c. 954, s. 3.)