Article 1.
§ 1-139. Burden of proof of contributory negligence.
A party asserting the defense of contributory negligence has the burden of proof of such defense. (1887, c. 33; Rev., s. 483; C.S., s. 523; 1967, c. 954, s. 3.)
Reply.
§§ 1-140 through 1-142. Repealed by Session Laws 1967, c. 954, s. 4.
Article 17.
Pleadings, General Provisions.
§§ 1-143 through 1-147. Repealed by Session Laws 1967, c. 954, s. 4.