Chapter 105.
§ 105-484.  Form of ballot.
(a) The form of the question to be presented on a ballot for a special election concerning the additional taxes authorized by this Article shall be: "FOR additional one-half percent (1/2%) local sales and use taxes" or "AGAINST additional one-half percent (1/2%) local sales and use taxes."
(b) The form of the question to be presented on a ballot for a special election concerning the repeal of any additional taxes levied pursuant to this Article shall be: "FOR repeal of the additional one-half percent (1/2%) local sales and use taxes" or "AGAINST repeal of the additional one-half percent (1/2%) local sales and use taxes." (1983, c. 908, s. 1.)