Chapter 105.
§ 105-113.38B.  (Effective until July 1, 2025) Records.
In addition to the records required to be kept under G.S. 105-113.4G, a remote seller required to be licensed must maintain the following:
(1) A list, updated annually, showing the cost price paid by the remote seller for each stock keeping unit of tobacco products.
(2) Invoices documenting remote or delivery sales to consumers in this State.
(3) Records necessary to document the cost price of purchases of all tobacco products sold to consumers in this State. (2021-180, s. 42.9(g); 2023-12, s. 3.7.)