Chapter 105.
§ 105-228.10.  No additional local taxes.
No city or county may levy on a person subject to the tax levied in this Article a privilege tax or a tax computed on the basis of gross premiums. (1945, c. 752, s. 2; 1998-98, s. 18.)
Article 8C.
Schedule I-C. Excise Tax on Banks.
§§105-228.11 through 105-228.20: Repealed by Session Laws 1973, c. 1053, s. 1.