Chapter 105.
§ 105-246.  Actions, when tried.
All actions or processes brought in any of the superior courts of this State, under provisions of this Subchapter, shall have  precedence over any other civil causes pending in such courts, and the courts shall always be deemed open for trial of any such action or proceeding brought therein. (1939, c. 158, s. 917.)