Chapter 105.
§ 105-449.134.  Denial, revocation, or cancellation of license.
The Secretary may deny an application for a license or cancel or revoke a license under this Article for the same reasons that the Secretary may deny an application for a license or cancel or revoke a license under Article 36C of this Chapter. The procedure in Article 36C for cancelling or revoking a license applies to the cancellation or revocation of a license under this Article. (1995, c. 390, s. 3; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 647, s. 46; 2017-204, s. 4.6(a); 2020-58, s. 2.12.)