Article 1.
§ 84-15. Creation of North Carolina State Bar as an agency of the State.
There is hereby created as an agency of the State of North Carolina, for the purposes and with the powers hereinafter set forth, the North Carolina State Bar. (1933, c. 210, s. 1.)